Her er festivalens timeplan for workshops

Her vil du finne en oversikt over festivalens timeplan for workshops/danseklasser.

Vennligst gjør notis og ta hensyn til klassenes nivå!

Bokmerk denne siden på din smarttelefon og du har med deg oversikten hele tiden!

Open Level Classes

Improver Classes

Intermediate Classes

Advanced Classes

Social Dance
Open floor

Party time.
Lets dance!

Timeplan Fredag

San Siro 1(Friday) Mesaninen (Friday)
21.00 - 21.30
Kick off party
Included in the festival pass and the party pass X-Body and Cuban floor
21.00
00.00
Party lasts until 02.00. Tickets available at the door.
Kick off party
Included in the festival pass and the party pass Sensual Floor
21.00
00.00
Party lasts until 02.00. Tickets available at the door.
21.30 - 22.00
22.00 - 22.30
22.30 - 23.00
23.00 - 23.30
23.30 - 00.00

San Siro 1(Friday)

  • Kick off party Party lasts until 02.00. Tickets available at the door.
    21.00 - 00.00

Mesaninen (Friday)

  • Kick off party Party lasts until 02.00. Tickets available at the door.
    21.00 - 00.00
No events available!

Timeplan Lørdag

San Siro 1(Saturday) Mesaninen (Saturday) San Siro 2(Saturday) San Siro 3 (Saturday)
10.30 - 10.45
Music Moves
Chip McClure
10.30
11.30
Intermediate
Music MovesThis workshop has an Intermediate Level.
Bachata
Kike & Ingunn
10.30
11.30
Improver
BachataThis is a improver level class
Cuban Partnerwork - Lead and Follow
Nicola & Danielle
10.30
11.30
Intermediate
Cuban Partnerwork - Lead and FollowThis is an Intermediate class
10.45 - 11.00
11.00 - 11.15
11.15 - 11.30
11.30 - 11.45
11.45 - 12.00
Music Moves
Chip McClure
11.45
12.45
Intermediate
Music MovesThis is an intermediate class
Bachata Footwork
Kike
11.45
12.45
Open-Level
Bachata FootworkThis class is open for all
Cool footwork
Tamba & Emanuela
11.45
12.45
Improver
Cool footworkThis is a improver level
Cuban Partnerwork - Lead and Follow
Nicola & Danielle
11.45
12.45
Intermediate
Cuban Partnerwork - Lead and FollowThis is an Intermediate class
12.00 - 12.15
12.15 - 12.30
12.30 - 12.45
12.45 - 13.00
13.00 - 13.15
X-Body Partnerwork
Tamba & Emanuella
13.00
14.00
Advanced
X-Body PartnerworkThis class has level Advanced
Trad. Kiz.
Anna & Ingrid
13.00
14.00
Improver
Trad. Kiz.This class has a beginner level
X-Body Partnerwork
Pablo Miranda
13.00
14.00
Improver
X-Body PartnerworkThis is a improver class
Son
Nicola & Danielle
13.00
14.00
Open Level
SonThis is a open level class
13.15 - 13.30
13.30 - 13.45
13.45 - 14.00
14.00 - 14.15
Lunchbreak
Lunch
14.00
15.00
Social Dance
Social Dance
14.00
15.00
Lunchbreak
Lunch
14.00
15.00
Lunchbreak
Lunch
14.00
15.00
14.15 - 14.30
14.30 - 14.45
14.45 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.15
Rueda
Nicola & Danielle
15.00
16.00
Advanced
RuedaThis is an advanced level Rueda
Kizomba
Kike & Kjersti
15.00
16.00
Intermediate
KizombaThis is a Intermediate class
Afro cuban body movement
Joseph
15.00
16.00
Open-level
Afro cuban body movementThis class is open for all!
Cha-cha-shines
Tamba & Emanuela
15.00
16.00
Improver
Cha-cha-shinesThis is a improver class
15.15 - 15.30
15.30 - 15.45
15.45 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.15
16.15 - 16.30
Rueda
Pablo Miranda
16.15
17.15
Improver
RuedaThis is a improver rueda class
Urban Kiz Musicality
Kike & Kjersti
16.15
17.15
Intermediate
Urban Kiz MusicalityThis class is intermediate
Afro Cuban Rumba
Nicola & Danielle
16.15
17.15
Open-level
Afro Cuban RumbaThis class is an open-level class
X-Body Lead & Follow - Breaking the rules
Joseph & Ingrid
16.15
17.15
Intermediate
X-Body Lead & Follow - Breaking the rulesThis is an Intermediate class
16.30 - 16.45
16.45 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.15
17.15 - 17.30
17.30 - 17.45
17.45 - 18.00
18.00 - 18.15
18.15 - 18.30
18.30 - 18.45
18.45 - 19.00
19.00 - 19.15
19.15 - 19.30
19.30 - 19.45
19.45 - 20.00
20.00 - 20.15
20.15 - 20.30
20.30 - 20.45
20.45 - 21.00
21.00 - 21.15
21.15 - 21.30
21.30 - 21.45
21.45 - 22.00
22.00 - 22.15
Latin Weekend Party
X-Body Floor
22.00
00.00
Included in festival and partypass. (in-door tickets avaliable)
Latin Weekend Party
Sensual Floor
22.00
00.00
Included in festival and partypass. (in-door tickets avaliable)
Latin Weekend Party
Cuban Floor!
22.00
00.00
Included in festival and partypass. (in-door tickets avaliable)
22.15 - 22.30
22.30 - 22.45
22.45 - 23.00
23.00 - 23.15
23.15 - 23.30
23.30 - 23.45
23.45 - 00.00

San Siro 1(Saturday)

  • Music Moves Intermediate
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Music Moves Intermediate
    11.45 - 12.45
  • X-Body Partnerwork Advanced
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Lunchbreak
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Rueda Advanced
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Rueda Improver
    16.15 - 17.15
  • Latin Weekend Party Included in festival and partypass. (in-door tickets avaliable)
    22.00 - 00.00

Mesaninen (Saturday)

  • Bachata Improver
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Bachata Footwork Open-Level
    11.45 - 12.45
  • Trad. Kiz. Improver
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Social Dance
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Kizomba Intermediate
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Urban Kiz Musicality Intermediate
    16.15 - 17.15
  • Latin Weekend Party Included in festival and partypass. (in-door tickets avaliable)
    22.00 - 00.00

San Siro 2(Saturday)

  • Cool footwork Improver
    11.45 - 12.45
  • X-Body Partnerwork Improver
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Lunchbreak
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Afro cuban body movement Open-level
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Afro Cuban Rumba Open-level
    16.15 - 17.15
  • Latin Weekend Party Included in festival and partypass. (in-door tickets avaliable)
    22.00 - 00.00

San Siro 3 (Saturday)

  • Cuban Partnerwork - Lead and Follow Intermediate
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Cuban Partnerwork - Lead and Follow Intermediate
    11.45 - 12.45
  • Son Open Level
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Lunchbreak
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Cha-cha-shines Improver
    15.00 - 16.00
  • X-Body Lead & Follow - Breaking the rules Intermediate
    16.15 - 17.15
No events available!

Timeplan Søndag

San Siro 1(Sunday) The Restaurant (Sunday) San Siro 2(Sunday) San Siro 3 (Sunday)
11.15 - 11.30
Reimagining Partnerwork
Chip with more
11.15
12.15
Intermediate
Reimagining PartnerworkThis class is Intermediate
Sensual Bachata
Kike & Ingunn
11.15
12.15
Intermediate
Sensual BachataThis class is Intermediate
Cuban Partnerwork
Pablo Miranda
11.15
12.15
Improver
Cuban PartnerworkThis is a improver class
11.30 - 11.45
11.45 - 12.00
12.00 - 12.15
12.15 - 12.30
12.30 - 12.45
Reimagining Partnerwork
Chip with more
12.30
13.30
Intermediate
Reimagining PartnerworkThis class is intermediate
Sensual Bachata
Kike & Ingunn
12.30
13.30
Intermediate
Sensual Bachatathis is an intermediate class
Cuban partnerwork
Nicola & Danielle
12.30
13.30
Advanced
Cuban partnerworkThis is an advanced class
Cuban Partnerwork
Pablo Miranda
12.30
13.30
Intermediate
Cuban PartnerworkThis is an intermediate class
12.45 - 13.00
13.00 - 13.15
13.15 - 13.30
13.30 - 13.45
Lunchbreak
Lunch
13.30
14.30
Social Dance
Social Dance
13.30
14.30
Lunchbreak
Lunch
13.30
14.30
Lunchbreak
Lunch
13.30
14.30
13.45 - 14.00
14.00 - 14.15
14.15 - 14.30
14.30 - 14.45
Rueda con Tamba
Tamba
14.30
15.30
Intermediate
Rueda con TambaThis rueda class is intermediate
Kizomba
Kike & Kjersti
14.30
15.30
Intermediate
KizombaThis is a intermediate class
X-body Partnerwork
Pablo Miranda
14.30
15.30
Improver
X-body PartnerworkThis is a Improver class
X-body on2 Impro partnerwork
Joseph & Ingrid
14.30
15.30
Advanced
X-body on2 Impro partnerworkThis class is Advanced
14.45 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.15
15.15 - 15.30
15.30 - 15.45
15.45 - 16.00
Cuban partnerwork with Rumba
Nicola & Danielle
15.45
16.45
Improver
Cuban partnerwork with RumbaThis is a beginner class
Semba
Anna & Ingrid
15.45
16.45
Open-level
SembaThis is a open-level class
X-body Partnerwork
Sjur
15.45
16.45
Improver
X-body PartnerworkThis is a improver class
Pachanga
Tamba & Emanuela
15.45
16.45
Open-level
PachangaThis class is open for all
16.00 - 16.15
16.15 - 16.30
16.30 - 16.45
16.45 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.15
Cuban Partnerwork with Afro
Nicola & Danielle
17.00
18.00
Intermediate
Cuban Partnerwork with AfroThis class is an intermediate class
Urban Kiz Tricks
Kike & Kjersti
17.00
18.00
Intermediate
Urban Kiz TricksThis class is Intermediate
X-Body Partnerwork
Tamba & Emanuela
17.00
18.00
Intermediate
X-Body PartnerworkThis is an intermediate clas
17.15 - 17.30
17.30 - 17.45
17.45 - 18.00
18.00 - 18.15
Sunday Matiné party
Included in festivalpass and partypass
18.00
23.00
Mixed floor
Sunday Matiné partyTickets avaliable at the door
18.15 - 18.30
18.30 - 18.45
18.45 - 19.00
19.00 - 19.15
19.15 - 19.30
19.30 - 19.45
19.45 - 20.00
20.00 - 20.15
20.15 - 20.30
20.30 - 20.45
20.45 - 21.00
21.00 - 21.15
21.15 - 21.30
21.30 - 21.45
21.45 - 22.00
22.00 - 22.15
22.15 - 22.30
22.30 - 22.45
22.45 - 23.00

San Siro 1(Sunday)

  • Reimagining Partnerwork Intermediate
    11.15 - 12.15
  • Reimagining Partnerwork Intermediate
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Lunchbreak
    13.30 - 14.30
  • Rueda con Tamba Intermediate
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Cuban partnerwork with Rumba Improver
    15.45 - 16.45
  • Cuban Partnerwork with Afro Intermediate
    17.00 - 18.00

The Restaurant (Sunday)

  • Sensual Bachata Intermediate
    11.15 - 12.15
  • Sensual Bachata Intermediate
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Social Dance
    13.30 - 14.30
  • Kizomba Intermediate
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Semba Open-level
    15.45 - 16.45
  • Urban Kiz Tricks Intermediate
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Sunday Matiné party Mixed floor
    18.00 - 23.00

San Siro 2(Sunday)

  • Cuban partnerwork Advanced
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Lunchbreak
    13.30 - 14.30
  • X-body Partnerwork Improver
    14.30 - 15.30
  • X-body Partnerwork Improver
    15.45 - 16.45

San Siro 3 (Sunday)

  • Cuban Partnerwork Improver
    11.15 - 12.15
  • Cuban Partnerwork Intermediate
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Lunchbreak
    13.30 - 14.30
  • X-body on2 Impro partnerwork Advanced
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Pachanga Open-level
    15.45 - 16.45
  • X-Body Partnerwork Intermediate
    17.00 - 18.00
No events available!