LatinWeekend 2019 workshop plan

Please follow the level indicated in the program! 

For an easier overview on your phone, see pics here

Open Level Classes

Improver Classes

Intermediate Classes

Advanced Classes

Social Dance
Open floor

Party time.
Lets dance!

Saturday

Main hall Saturday 3rd floor Saturday Foyer Saturday
10.30 - 10.45
Puerto Rican salsa - back to basics! (solo)
Samuel & Sophia
10.30
11.30
Open level
Son
Mailevis & Hansel
10.30
11.30
Intermediate
Bachata partnerwork
Laurentiu & Stine
10.30
11.30
Improver
10.45 - 11.00
11.00 - 11.15
11.15 - 11.30
11.30 - 11.45
11.45 - 12.00
Cuban salsa partnerwork
Mailevis & Hansel
11.45
12.45
Improver
Cha cha partnerwork
Samuel & Sophia
11.45
12.45
Intermediate
Puerto Rican salsa - Footwork!
Luis
11.45
12.45
Open level
12.00 - 12.15
12.15 - 12.30
12.30 - 12.45
12.45 - 13.00
13.00 - 13.15
Body movement
Mailevis & Hansel
13.00
14.00
Open level
Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork
Luis & Ingrid
13.00
14.00
Intermediate
13.15 - 13.30
13.30 - 13.45
13.45 - 14.00
14.00 - 14.15
Lunchbreak
Lunch
14.00
15.00
Lunchbreak
Lunch
14.00
15.00
Lunchbreak
Lunch
14.00
15.00
14.15 - 14.30
14.30 - 14.45
14.45 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.15
Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork
Luis & Ingrid
15.00
16.00
Improver
Rueda
Denis & Ivelina
15.00
16.00
Improver
Puerto Rican salsa on2 partnerwork
Samuel & Sophia
15.00
16.00
Advanced
15.15 - 15.30
15.30 - 15.45
15.45 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.15
16.15 - 16.30
Puerto Rican salsa - leading and following
Luis & Ingrid
16.15
17.15
Improver
Puerto Rican salsa - leading and followingThis class is improver level
Cha cha footwork (solo)
Samuel & Sophia
16.15
17.15
Intermediate
Afro (solo)
Mailevis & Hansel
16.15
17.15
Open level
16.30 - 16.45
16.45 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.15

Main hall Saturday

  • Puerto Rican salsa - back to basics! (solo) Samuel & Sophia · Open level
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Cuban salsa partnerwork Mailevis & Hansel · Improver
    11.45 - 12.45
  • Body movement Mailevis & Hansel · Open level
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Lunchbreak Lunch
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork Luis & Ingrid · Improver
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Puerto Rican salsa - leading and following Luis & Ingrid · Improver
    16.15 - 17.15

3rd floor Saturday

  • Son Mailevis & Hansel · Intermediate
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Cha cha partnerwork Samuel & Sophia · Intermediate
    11.45 - 12.45
  • Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork Luis & Ingrid · Intermediate
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Lunchbreak Lunch
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Rueda Denis & Ivelina · Improver
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Cha cha footwork (solo) Samuel & Sophia · Intermediate
    16.15 - 17.15

Foyer Saturday

  • Bachata partnerwork Laurentiu & Stine · Improver
    10.30 - 11.30
  • Puerto Rican salsa - Footwork! Luis · Open level
    11.45 - 12.45
  • Lunchbreak Lunch
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Puerto Rican salsa on2 partnerwork Samuel & Sophia · Advanced
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Afro (solo) Mailevis & Hansel · Open level
    16.15 - 17.15
No events available!

Sunday

Main hall Sunday 3rd floor Sunday Foyer Sunday
11.15 - 11.30
Cuban salsa partnerwork
Mailevis & Hansel
11.15
12.15
Improver
Puerto Rican salsa - improvisation in partnerwork
Luis & Magda
11.15
12.15
Intermediate
Bachata fusion
Laurentiu & Stine
11.15
12.15
Intermediate
11.30 - 11.45
11.45 - 12.00
12.00 - 12.15
12.15 - 12.30
12.30 - 12.45
Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork
Luis & Magda
12.30
13.30
Improver
Puerto Rican salsa on2 partnerwork
Samuel & Sophia
12.30
13.30
Improver
Rumba (solo)
Mailevis & Hansel
12.30
13.30
Open level
12.45 - 13.00
13.00 - 13.15
13.15 - 13.30
13.30 - 13.45
Lunchbreak
Lunch
13.30
14.30
Lunchbreak
Lunch
13.30
14.30
Lunchbreak
Lunch
13.30
14.30
13.45 - 14.00
14.00 - 14.15
14.15 - 14.30
14.30 - 14.45
Casino con rumba y afro
Mailevis & Hansel
14.30
15.30
Improver
Cha cha funky partnerwork
Luis & Magda
14.30
15.30
Improver
Puerto Rican salsa shines & musicality (solo)
Samuel & Sophia
14.30
15.30
Open level
14.45 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.15
15.15 - 15.30
15.30 - 15.45
15.45 - 16.00
Cuban salsa - Lead and follow
Mailevis & Hansel
15.45
16.45
Intermediate
Puerto Rican salsa - musicality in partnerwork
Samuel & Sophia
15.45
16.45
Intermediate
Reggaeton
Magda
15.45
16.45
Open level
16.00 - 16.15
16.15 - 16.30
16.30 - 16.45
16.45 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.15
Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork
Samuel & Sophia
17.00
18.00
Intermediate
Sensual bachata
Laurentiu & Stine
17.00
18.00
Intermediate
Lady styling
Magda
17.00
18.00
Improver
17.15 - 17.30
17.30 - 17.45
17.45 - 18.00

Main hall Sunday

  • Cuban salsa partnerwork Improver
    11.15 - 12.15
  • Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork Improver
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Lunchbreak
    13.30 - 14.30
  • Casino con rumba y afro Improver
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Cuban salsa - Lead and follow Intermediate
    15.45 - 16.45
  • Puerto Rican salsa partnerwork Intermediate
    17.00 - 18.00

3rd floor Sunday

  • Puerto Rican salsa - improvisation in partnerwork Intermediate
    11.15 - 12.15
  • Puerto Rican salsa on2 partnerwork Improver
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Lunchbreak
    13.30 - 14.30
  • Cha cha funky partnerwork Improver
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Puerto Rican salsa - musicality in partnerwork Intermediate
    15.45 - 16.45
  • Sensual bachata Intermediate
    17.00 - 18.00

Foyer Sunday

  • Bachata fusion Intermediate
    11.15 - 12.15
  • Rumba (solo) Open level
    12.30 - 13.30
  • Lunchbreak
    13.30 - 14.30
  • Puerto Rican salsa shines & musicality (solo) Open level
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Reggaeton Open level
    15.45 - 16.45
  • Lady styling Improver
    17.00 - 18.00
No events available!